Conferences & Deadlines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==2011 IEEE Conferences== | ==2011 IEEE Conferences== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|align="center"|Name ||align="center"|Dates Held ||align="center"|City ||align="center"|Hotel ||align="center"|Submission Deadline ||align="center"|Website | |||
|- | |||
| ISSCC || Feb. 20 - 24 || San Francisco, CA || TBD || July 13, 2010 - 3pm || www.isscc.org | |||
|- | |||
| ISCAS || May 15 - 18 || Rio de Janeiro, Brazil || Windsor Barra Hotel || Sept. 27, 2010 || www.iscas2011.org | |||
|- | |||
| VLSI Symposium || TBD || TBD || TBD ||TBD || www.vlsisymposium.org | |||
|- | |||
| ESSCIRC || Sept. 12 - 16 || Helsinki, Finland || TBD || Sept. 2010 || www.esscirc.org | |||
|- | |||
| CICC || Sept 18 - 21 || San Jose, CA || Double Tree Hotel || April 1 || www.ieee-cicc.org | |||
|} | |||
==2012 IEEE Conferences== | ==2012 IEEE Conferences== | ||
Revision as of 14:26, 15 June 2010
2010 IEEE Conferences
| Name | Dates Held | City | Hotel | Submission Deadline | Website |
| VLSI Symposium | June 15 - 18 | Honolulu, HI | Hilton Hawaiian Village Hotel | Passed | www.vlsisymposium.org |
| ESSCIRC | Sept 13 - 17 | Sevilla, Spain | Hotel Barcelo | Passed | www.esscirc.org |
| CICC | Sept 19 - 22 | San Jose, CA | Double Tree Hotel | Passed | www.ieee-cicc.org |
2011 IEEE Conferences
| Name | Dates Held | City | Hotel | Submission Deadline | Website |
| ISSCC | Feb. 20 - 24 | San Francisco, CA | TBD | July 13, 2010 - 3pm | www.isscc.org |
| ISCAS | May 15 - 18 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Windsor Barra Hotel | Sept. 27, 2010 | www.iscas2011.org |
| VLSI Symposium | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | www.vlsisymposium.org |
| ESSCIRC | Sept. 12 - 16 | Helsinki, Finland | TBD | Sept. 2010 | www.esscirc.org |
| CICC | Sept 18 - 21 | San Jose, CA | Double Tree Hotel | April 1 | www.ieee-cicc.org |