Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Apr 14-17, 2015 | | Apr 14-17, 2015 | ||
| Bochum, Germany | | Bochum, Germany | ||
| | | Nov 12, 2014 | ||
| | | Nov 12, 2014 | ||
| Dec 5, 2014 | | Dec 5, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Mar 31, 2015 | | Mar 31, 2015 | ||
| May 31, 2015 | | May 31, 2015 | ||
|} | |||
=== Possible target conferences === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 800px; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Conference | |||
! H5-index | |||
! H5-Median | |||
! Conference Name | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ipdps.org IPDPS] | |||
| 45 | |||
| 59 | |||
| IEEE Int'l Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium | |||
|- | |||
| [http://arc2015.esit.rub.de ARC] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Int'l Symposium on Applied Reconfigurable Computing | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.iccd-conf.com ICCD] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 20 | |||
| IEEE Int'l Conference on Computer Design | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ece.cmu.edu/calcm/isca2015 ISCA] | |||
| 53 | |||
| 98 | |||
| Int'l Symposium on Computer Architecture | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 6 November 2014
Welcome to the Reconfigurable Computing wiki.
Upcoming Deadlines
| Conference | Duration | Location | Abstract Deadline | Paper Deadline | Notification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPDPS | May 25-29, 2015 | Hyderabad, India | Oct 10, 2014 | Oct 17, 2014 | Dec 12, 2014 |
| ARC | Apr 14-17, 2015 | Bochum, Germany | Nov 12, 2014 | Nov 12, 2014 | Dec 5, 2014 |
| ICPP | Mar 30-31, 2015 | Paris, France | Oct 31, 2014 | Oct 31, 2014 | Nov 29, 2014 |
| ISCA | Jun 13-17, 2015 | Portland, OR, USA | Nov 18, 2014 | Nov 25, 2014 | Mar 06, 2015 |
| DAC | Jun 07-11, 2015 | San Francisco, CA, USA | Nov 21, 2014 | Dec 02, 2014 | Feb 17, 2015 |
| GLSVLSI | May 20-22, 2015 | Pittsburgh, PA, USA | Dec 09, 2014 | Dec 09, 2014 | Feb 03, 2015 |
| FCCM | May 03-05, 2015 | Vancouver, Canada | Jan 06, 2015 | Jan 06, 2015 | Mar 02, 2015 |
| RAW | May 25-25, 2015 | Hyderabad, India | Jan 06, 2015 | Jan 06, 2015 | Feb 01, 2015 |
| HPDC | Jun 15-19, 2015 | Portland, OR, USA | Jan 12, 2015 | Jan 19, 2015 | Mar 16, 2015 |
| ISVLSI | Jul 08-10, 2015 | Montpellier, France | Feb 25, 2015 | Feb 25, 2015 | Apr 20, 2015 |
| HP3C | Sep 23-25, 2015 | Aizu, Japan | Mar 31, 2015 | Mar 31, 2015 | May 31, 2015 |
Possible target conferences
| Conference | H5-index | H5-Median | Conference Name |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPDPS | 45 | 59 | IEEE Int'l Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium |
| ARC | 13 | 20 | Int'l Symposium on Applied Reconfigurable Computing |
| ICCD | 13 | 20 | IEEE Int'l Conference on Computer Design |
| ISCA | 53 | 98 | Int'l Symposium on Computer Architecture |
GPGPU Sim
FPGA Design Flow
Xilinx Resources
- Spartan6 CLB Guide
- Spartan6-specific HDL primitives
- Spartan3-specific HDL primitives
- Xilinx Constraints Guide
Command-line Processing
- Digilent board config tool
- Presents a command line alternative to Adept
- Xilinx Command Line Tools Users Guide
- Any process you run in ISE can also be automated from the command line!
- FPGA_Edline
- Scripted editing can be performed through the command line version of FPGA Editor
FPGA Editor Tasks
Setup file for ISE 14 + Vivado
Convey HC-1/HC-2
FPGA Decapping
Decapped Pictures
- Decapping Pictures
- Wiki Page Containing Pictures of decapping process