Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Reconfigurable Computing Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ogamal (talk | contribs)
Ogamal (talk | contribs)
Line 47: Line 47:
| Dec 02, 2014
| Dec 02, 2014
| Feb 17, 2015
| Feb 17, 2015
|-
| [http://www.glsvlsi.org/ GLSVLSI]
| May 20-22, 2015
| Pittsburgh, PA, USA
| Dec 09, 2014
| Dec 09, 2014
| Feb 03, 2015
|-
|-
| [http://www.fccm.org FCCM]
| [http://www.fccm.org FCCM]

Revision as of 18:43, 6 November 2014

Welcome to the Reconfigurable Computing wiki.


Upcoming Deadlines

Conference Duration Location Abstract Deadline Paper Deadline Notification
IPDPS May 25-29, 2015 Hyderabad, India Oct 10, 2014 Oct 17, 2014 Dec 12, 2014
ARC Apr 14-17, 2015 Bochum, Germany Oct 25, 2014 Oct 25, 2014 Dec 5, 2014
ICPP Mar 30-31, 2015 Paris, France Oct 31, 2014 Oct 31, 2014 Nov 29, 2014
ISCA Jun 13-17, 2015 Portland, OR, USA Nov 18, 2014 Nov 25, 2014 Mar 06, 2015
DAC Jun 07-11, 2015 San Francisco, CA, USA Nov 21, 2014 Dec 02, 2014 Feb 17, 2015
GLSVLSI May 20-22, 2015 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Dec 09, 2014 Dec 09, 2014 Feb 03, 2015
FCCM May 03-05, 2015 Vancouver, Canada Jan 06, 2015 Jan 06, 2015 Mar 02, 2015
RAW May 25-25, 2015 Hyderabad, India Jan 06, 2015 Jan 06, 2015 Feb 01, 2015
HPDC Jun 15-19, 2015 Portland, OR, USA Jan 12, 2015 Jan 19, 2015 Mar 16, 2015
ISVLSI Jul 08-10, 2015 Montpellier, France Feb 25, 2015 Feb 25, 2015 Apr 20, 2015
HP3C Sep 23-25, 2015 Aizu, Japan Mar 31, 2015 Mar 31, 2015 May 31, 2015
Example

GPGPU Sim

FPGA Design Flow

Xilinx Resources

Command-line Processing

FPGA Editor Tasks

Setup file for ISE 14 + Vivado

Convey HC-1/HC-2

FPGA Decapping

Decapped Pictures

Decapping Process

Software Defined Radio Radiometer

SDR Setup and configuration

Testing and Calibration

EE 518 Lab setup