Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
| IEEE Int'l Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium | | IEEE Int'l Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium | ||
|- | |||
| [http://icdcs-2015.cse.ohio-state.edu/cfp.html ICDCS] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 49 | |||
| IEEE Int'l Conference on Distributed Computing Systems | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://arc2015.esit.rub.de ARC] | | [http://arc2015.esit.rub.de ARC] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [http://cse.stfx.ca/~hpcc2015/ HPCC] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 25 | |||
| IEEE Int'l Conference on High Performance Computing and Communications | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.ece.lsu.edu/vaidy/raw RAW] | | [http://www.ece.lsu.edu/vaidy/raw RAW] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Possible target journals === | |||
* [http://trets.cse.sc.edu/ ACM Transactions on Reconfigurable Technology and Systems (ACM TRETS)] | |||
* [http://www.computer.org/web/tpds IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems (IEEE TPDS)] | |||
== GPGPU Sim == | == GPGPU Sim == | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 28 May 2015
Welcome to the Reconfigurable Computing wiki.
Upcoming Deadlines
| Conference | Duration | Location | Paper Deadline | Abstract Deadline | Notification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPEC | Sep 15-17, 2015 | Waltham, MA, USA | May 15, 2015 | June 10, 2015 | |
| HiPC | Dec 16-19, 2015 | Bangalore, India | Jun 05, 2015 | Sep 04, 2015 | |
| ICPADS | Dec 14-17, 2015 | Melbourne, Australia | Jul 01, 2015 | Sep 05, 2015 | |
| FPT | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Queenstown, New Zealand | Jul 05, 2015 | Sep 07, 2015 | |
| Reconfig | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Mayan Riviera, Mexico | Jul 17, 2015 | Sep 16, 2015 | |
| Reconfig PhD Forum | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Mayan Riviera, Mexico | Jul 17, 2015 | Sep 18, 2015 | |
| IPCCC | Dec 14-16, 2015 | Nanjing, China | Aug 31, 2015 | Aug 24, 2015 | Oct 10, 2015 |
| FPT PhD Forum | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Queenstown, New Zealand | Sep 20, 2015 | Oct 12, 2015 |
Possible target conferences
- H5-index from Google Scholar Metrics
| Conference | H5-index | H5-Median | Conference Name |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPDPS | 45 | 59 | IEEE Int'l Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium |
| ICDCS | 36 | 49 | IEEE Int'l Conference on Distributed Computing Systems |
| ARC | 12 | 17 | Int'l Symposium on Applied Reconfigurable Computing |
| ICCD | 18 | 20 | IEEE Int'l Conference on Computer Design |
| ISCA | 53 | 98 | Int'l Symposium on Computer Architecture |
| MWSCAS | 15 | 23 | IEEE Int'l Midwest Symposium on Circuits and Systems |
| FCCM | |||
| HPCC | 17 | 25 | IEEE Int'l Conference on High Performance Computing and Communications |
| RAW | |||
| DAC | |||
| HPDC |
Possible target journals
- ACM Transactions on Reconfigurable Technology and Systems (ACM TRETS)
- IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems (IEEE TPDS)
GPGPU Sim
FPGA Design Flow
Xilinx Resources
- Spartan6 CLB Guide
- Spartan6-specific HDL primitives
- Spartan3-specific HDL primitives
- Xilinx Constraints Guide
- How to Use Relationally Placed Macros
Xilinx AXI/AXI-lite Bus Resources
Chipscope
- Using AXI Monitor
- Chipscope AXI Monitor is a wrapper for the Chipscope Logic Analyzer, which itself can be used to monitor arbitrary internal signals in a running system.
Command-line Processing
- Digilent board config tool
- Presents a command line alternative to Adept
- Xilinx Command Line Tools Users Guide
- Any process you run in ISE can also be automated from the command line!
- FPGA_Edline
- Scripted editing can be performed through the command line version of FPGA Editor
FPGA Editor Tasks
Setup file for ISE 14 + Vivado
Convey HC-1/HC-2
FPGA Decapping
Decapped Pictures
- Decapping Pictures
- Wiki Page Containing Pictures of decapping process