Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Duration | ! Duration | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Paper Deadline | |||
! Abstract Deadline | ! Abstract Deadline | ||
! Notification | ! Notification | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.ieee-hpec.org/cfp.htm HPEC] | | [http://www.ieee-hpec.org/cfp.htm HPEC] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 17: | ||
| Waltham, MA, USA | | Waltham, MA, USA | ||
| May 15, 2015 | | May 15, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| June 10, 2015 | | June 10, 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.hipc.org/hipc2015/index.php HiPC] | |||
|Dec 16-19, 2015 | |||
|Bangalore, India | |||
|Jun 05, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|Sep 04, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.2015.icpads.org/CFP.html ICPADS] | |||
|Dec 14-17, 2015 | |||
|Melbourne, Australia | |||
|Jul 01, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|Sep 05, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://fpt.massey.ac.nz/ FPT] | |||
|Dec 07-09, 2015 | |||
|Queenstown, New Zealand | |||
|Jul 05, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|Sep 07, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.reconfig.org/ Reconfig] | |||
|Dec 07-09, 2015 | |||
|Mayan Riviera, Mexico | |||
|Jul 17, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|Sep 16, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.reconfig.org/ Reconfig PhD Forum] | |||
|Dec 07-09, 2015 | |||
|Mayan Riviera, Mexico | |||
|Jul 17, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|Sep 18, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.ipccc.org/ipccc2015/main.php?page=1 IPCCC] | |||
|Dec 14-16, 2015 | |||
|Nanjing, China | |||
|Aug 31, 2015 | |||
|Aug 24, 2015 | |||
|Oct 10, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://fpt.massey.ac.nz/ FPT PhD Forum] | |||
|Dec 07-09, 2015 | |||
|Queenstown, New Zealand | |||
|Sep 20, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|Oct 12, 2015 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 28 May 2015
Welcome to the Reconfigurable Computing wiki.
Upcoming Deadlines
| Conference | Duration | Location | Paper Deadline | Abstract Deadline | Notification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPEC | Sep 15-17, 2015 | Waltham, MA, USA | May 15, 2015 | June 10, 2015 | |
| HiPC | Dec 16-19, 2015 | Bangalore, India | Jun 05, 2015 | Sep 04, 2015 | |
| ICPADS | Dec 14-17, 2015 | Melbourne, Australia | Jul 01, 2015 | Sep 05, 2015 | |
| FPT | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Queenstown, New Zealand | Jul 05, 2015 | Sep 07, 2015 | |
| Reconfig | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Mayan Riviera, Mexico | Jul 17, 2015 | Sep 16, 2015 | |
| Reconfig PhD Forum | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Mayan Riviera, Mexico | Jul 17, 2015 | Sep 18, 2015 | |
| IPCCC | Dec 14-16, 2015 | Nanjing, China | Aug 31, 2015 | Aug 24, 2015 | Oct 10, 2015 |
| FPT PhD Forum | Dec 07-09, 2015 | Queenstown, New Zealand | Sep 20, 2015 | Oct 12, 2015 |
Possible target conferences
- H5-index from Google Scholar Metrics
| Conference | H5-index | H5-Median | Conference Name |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPDPS | 45 | 59 | IEEE Int'l Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium |
| ARC | 12 | 17 | Int'l Symposium on Applied Reconfigurable Computing |
| ICCD | 18 | 20 | IEEE Int'l Conference on Computer Design |
| ISCA | 53 | 98 | Int'l Symposium on Computer Architecture |
| MWSCAS | 15 | 23 | IEEE Int'l Midwest Symposium on Circuits and Systems |
| FCCM | |||
| RAW | |||
| DAC | |||
| HPDC |
GPGPU Sim
FPGA Design Flow
Xilinx Resources
- Spartan6 CLB Guide
- Spartan6-specific HDL primitives
- Spartan3-specific HDL primitives
- Xilinx Constraints Guide
- How to Use Relationally Placed Macros
Xilinx AXI/AXI-lite Bus Resources
Chipscope
- Using AXI Monitor
- Chipscope AXI Monitor is a wrapper for the Chipscope Logic Analyzer, which itself can be used to monitor arbitrary internal signals in a running system.
Command-line Processing
- Digilent board config tool
- Presents a command line alternative to Adept
- Xilinx Command Line Tools Users Guide
- Any process you run in ISE can also be automated from the command line!
- FPGA_Edline
- Scripted editing can be performed through the command line version of FPGA Editor
FPGA Editor Tasks
Setup file for ISE 14 + Vivado
Convey HC-1/HC-2
FPGA Decapping
Decapped Pictures
- Decapping Pictures
- Wiki Page Containing Pictures of decapping process