Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Nov 25, 2014 | | Nov 25, 2014 | ||
| Mar 06, 2015 | | Mar 06, 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [https://dac.com/submission-categories DAC] | |||
| Jun 07-11, 2015 | |||
| San Francisco, CA, USA | |||
| Nov 21, 2014 | |||
| Dec 02, 2014 | |||
| Feb 17, 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.fccm.org FCCM] | | [http://www.fccm.org FCCM] | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 2 October 2014
Welcome to the Reconfigurable Computing wiki.
Upcoming Deadlines
| Conference | Duration | Location | Abstract Deadline | Paper Deadline | Notification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPDPS | May 25-29, 2015 | Hyderabad, India | Oct 10, 2014 | Oct 17, 2014 | Dec 12, 2014 |
| ARC | Apr 14-17, 2015 | Bochum, Germany | Oct 25, 2014 | Oct 25, 2014 | Dec 5, 2014 |
| ICPP | Mar 30-31, 2015 | Paris, France | Oct 31, 2014 | Oct 31, 2014 | Nov 29, 2014 |
| ISCA | Jun 13-17, 2015 | Portland, OR, USA | Nov 18, 2014 | Nov 25, 2014 | Mar 06, 2015 |
| DAC | Jun 07-11, 2015 | San Francisco, CA, USA | Nov 21, 2014 | Dec 02, 2014 | Feb 17, 2015 |
| FCCM | May 03-05, 2015 | Vancouver, Canada | Jan 06, 2015 | Jan 06, 2015 | Mar 02, 2015 |
| RAW | May 25-25, 2015 | Hyderabad, India | Jan 06, 2015 | Jan 06, 2015 | Feb 01, 2015 |
| HPDC | Jun 15-19, 2015 | Portland, OR, USA | Jan 12, 2015 | Jan 19, 2015 | Mar 16, 2015 |
| HP3C | Sep 23-25, 2015 | Aizu, Japan | Mar 31, 2015 | Mar 31, 2015 | May 31, 2015 |
| Example | |||||
GPGPU Sim
FPGA Design Flow
Xilinx Resources
- Spartan6 CLB Guide
- Spartan6-specific HDL primitives
- Spartan3-specific HDL primitives
- Xilinx Constraints Guide
Command-line Processing
- Digilent board config tool
- Presents a command line alternative to Adept
- Xilinx Command Line Tools Users Guide
- Any process you run in ISE can also be automated from the command line!
- FPGA_Edline
- Scripted editing can be performed through the command line version of FPGA Editor
FPGA Editor Tasks
Setup file for ISE 14 + Vivado
Convey HC-1/HC-2
FPGA Decapping
Decapped Pictures
- Decapping Pictures
- Wiki Page Containing Pictures of decapping process