Physical Parameters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added propeller information |
Added system information |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Motor | == Motor Information == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Rm (Ohms) | |Rm (Ohms) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DJI | |DJI 2212/920 Old Motor | ||
|920 | |920 | ||
|96.3422 | |96.3422 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|0.243 | |0.243 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DJI | |DJI 2212/920 New Motor | ||
|920 | |920 | ||
|96.3422 | |96.3422 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Propeller Information == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DJI 8045 8in | |DJI 8045 8in | ||
|2. | |2.3765e-07 | ||
|7. | |7.9008e-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DJI 9443 9in | |DJI 9443 9in | ||
|9. | |9.5705e-06 | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbon Fiber 9in | |Carbon Fiber 9in | ||
|1. | |1.2364e-05 | ||
|2. | |2.9011e-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DJI 1045 10in | |DJI 1045 10in | ||
|1. | |1.1325e-05 | ||
|3. | |3.5388e-07 | ||
|} | |||
== Motor & Propeller System Information == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Propeller Information | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tau (sec) | |||
|Jr (kgm^2) | |||
|- | |||
|DJI 2212/920 New w/ 9445 Propeller & Standard ESC | |||
|0.09 | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 8045 Propeller & Standard ESC | |||
|0.12 | |||
|5.3204e-05 | |||
|- | |||
|DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 1045 Propeller & Standard ESC | |||
|0.14 | |||
|6.2071e-05 | |||
|- | |||
|DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 10in Carbon Fiber Propeller & Standard ESC | |||
|0.24 | |||
|1.0641e-04 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 13 October 2016
Motor Information
| Kv (RPM) | Kv (rad/sec) | Kq (rad/sec) | If (A) | Rm (Ohms) | |
| DJI 2212/920 Old Motor | 920 | 96.3422 | 96.3422 | 0.422 | 0.243 |
| DJI 2212/920 New Motor | 920 | 96.3422 | 96.3422 | 0.511 | TBD |
Propeller Information
| Kt (kgm/rad^2) | Kd (kgm^2/rad^2) | |
| DJI 8045 8in | 2.3765e-07 | 7.9008e-06 |
| DJI 9443 9in | 9.5705e-06 | TBD |
| Carbon Fiber 9in | 1.2364e-05 | 2.9011e-07 |
| DJI 1045 10in | 1.1325e-05 | 3.5388e-07 |
Motor & Propeller System Information
| Tau (sec) | Jr (kgm^2) | |
| DJI 2212/920 New w/ 9445 Propeller & Standard ESC | 0.09 | TBD |
| DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 8045 Propeller & Standard ESC | 0.12 | 5.3204e-05 |
| DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 1045 Propeller & Standard ESC | 0.14 | 6.2071e-05 |
| DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 10in Carbon Fiber Propeller & Standard ESC | 0.24 | 1.0641e-04 |