Physical Parameters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added motor information |
Added propeller information |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|0.511 | |0.511 | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Propeller Information | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kt (kgm/rad^2) | |||
|Kd (kgm^2/rad^2) | |||
|- | |||
|DJI 8045 8in | |||
|2.3765E-07 | |||
|7.9008E-06 | |||
|- | |||
|DJI 9443 9in | |||
|9.5705E-06 | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon Fiber 9in | |||
|1.2364E-05 | |||
|2.9011E-07 | |||
|- | |||
|DJI 1045 10in | |||
|1.1325E-05 | |||
|3.5388E-07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 13 October 2016
Motor/Propeller Information
| Kv (RPM) | Kv (rad/sec) | Kq (rad/sec) | If (A) | Rm (Ohms) | |
| DJI Opto 30A Old Motor | 920 | 96.3422 | 96.3422 | 0.422 | 0.243 |
| DJI Opto 30A New Motor | 920 | 96.3422 | 96.3422 | 0.511 | TBD |
| Kt (kgm/rad^2) | Kd (kgm^2/rad^2) | |
| DJI 8045 8in | 2.3765E-07 | 7.9008E-06 |
| DJI 9443 9in | 9.5705E-06 | TBD |
| Carbon Fiber 9in | 1.2364E-05 | 2.9011E-07 |
| DJI 1045 10in | 1.1325E-05 | 3.5388E-07 |