Physical Parameters: Difference between revisions

From Distributed Autonomous and Networked Control Lab
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Imciner2 (talk | contribs)
Added propeller information
Imciner2 (talk | contribs)
Added system information
Line 1: Line 1:
== Motor/Propeller Information ==
== Motor Information ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 11: Line 11:
|Rm (Ohms)
|Rm (Ohms)
|-
|-
|DJI Opto 30A Old Motor
|DJI 2212/920 Old Motor
|920
|920
|96.3422
|96.3422
Line 18: Line 18:
|0.243
|0.243
|-
|-
|DJI Opto 30A New Motor
|DJI 2212/920 New Motor
|920
|920
|96.3422
|96.3422
Line 25: Line 25:
|TBD
|TBD
|}
|}
== Propeller Information ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 34: Line 36:
|-
|-
|DJI 8045 8in
|DJI 8045 8in
|2.3765E-07
|2.3765e-07
|7.9008E-06
|7.9008e-06
|-
|-
|DJI 9443 9in
|DJI 9443 9in
|9.5705E-06
|9.5705e-06
|TBD
|TBD
|-
|-
|Carbon Fiber 9in
|Carbon Fiber 9in
|1.2364E-05
|1.2364e-05
|2.9011E-07
|2.9011e-07
|-
|-
|DJI 1045 10in
|DJI 1045 10in
|1.1325E-05
|1.1325e-05
|3.5388E-07
|3.5388e-07
|}
 
== Motor & Propeller System Information ==
 
{| class="wikitable"
|+Propeller Information
|-
|
|Tau (sec)
|Jr (kgm^2)
|-
|DJI 2212/920 New w/ 9445 Propeller & Standard ESC
|0.09
|TBD
|-
|DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 8045 Propeller & Standard ESC
|0.12
|5.3204e-05
|-
|DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 1045 Propeller & Standard ESC
|0.14
|6.2071e-05
|-
|DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 10in Carbon Fiber Propeller & Standard ESC
|0.24
|1.0641e-04
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:23, 13 October 2016

Motor Information

Motor Information
Kv (RPM) Kv (rad/sec) Kq (rad/sec) If (A) Rm (Ohms)
DJI 2212/920 Old Motor 920 96.3422 96.3422 0.422 0.243
DJI 2212/920 New Motor 920 96.3422 96.3422 0.511 TBD

Propeller Information

Propeller Information
Kt (kgm/rad^2) Kd (kgm^2/rad^2)
DJI 8045 8in 2.3765e-07 7.9008e-06
DJI 9443 9in 9.5705e-06 TBD
Carbon Fiber 9in 1.2364e-05 2.9011e-07
DJI 1045 10in 1.1325e-05 3.5388e-07

Motor & Propeller System Information

Propeller Information
Tau (sec) Jr (kgm^2)
DJI 2212/920 New w/ 9445 Propeller & Standard ESC 0.09 TBD
DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 8045 Propeller & Standard ESC 0.12 5.3204e-05
DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 1045 Propeller & Standard ESC 0.14 6.2071e-05
DJI 2212/920 Old w/ 10in Carbon Fiber Propeller & Standard ESC 0.24 1.0641e-04